Faculty and Staff

Educational Administration and Staff

Rabbi Eliezer EisgrauRosh Hanhalax1058
Rabbi Shimon HirschMenahelx1055
Rabbi Nosson AdlinS’Gan Menahelx1080
Dr. Suzanne CotterGeneral Studies Coordinatorx1059
Rabbi Boruch LeffGeneral Studies Administratorx1061
Mrs. Fleurli MullerPreschool Directorx1015
Mrs. Laya HochbergLimudei Kodesh CAC Director & School Counselorx1032
Mrs. Mary Jo GiulioniDirector of CAC General Studiesx1031
Mrs. Leba MusmanSchool Counselor – Grades 1-3x1083
Rabbi Yitzchok TurkAssistant to CAC Directorsx1046
Mrs. Rebbeka OttensoserKriah Specialistx1053
Mrs. Mashe KatzOffice Managerx1063
Mrs. Meira PortnoyOffice Managerx1066
Mrs. Ellen SaksReceptionistx1064
Mr. Nechemia JakobovitsOffice Assistantx1065
Mrs. Chava Feldman Graphic Designer/Receptionistx1062
Mrs. Sora EisgrauAdministrative Assistantx1062 (PM)

Executive Office

Mr. Yaakov GoldsteinExecutive Vice Presidentx1008
Rabbi Yisroel ReznitskyExecutive Directorx1009
Rabbi Gershom FlammExecutive Administratorx1010
Rabbi C. Daniel SkurnikDirector of Developmentx1060
Mrs. Hadassah FeldmanOffice Managerx1013
Mrs. Judy KrakauerAccounts Payable/Nursex1003 #4
Mrs. Judy KurcfeldTutoring Billingx1003 #3
Mrs. Frances SandersPersonnel Directorx1012
Mrs. Leah SaundersAccounts Receivablex1011
Mrs. Eva SteinerSecretaryx1001
Mrs. Golda GoldbergDevelopment Assistantx1084
Mr Dovid SaundersMISx1007
Mr. Ben HuffFacility Administratorx1076
Mrs. Esther CohenReceptionistx1079
Mrs. Peninah KatzReceptionist/Hot Lunch Program Coordinatorx1079

Rebbeim

1stRabbi Akiva Eisenbergx1170
1stRabbi Yaakov Horowitzx1100
1stRabbi Yoel Neumannx1101
2ndRabbi Doniel Eisemannx1103
2ndRabbi Mordechai Glazerx1102
2ndRabbi Shlomo Wienerx1130
3rdRabbi Binyomin Benjaminx1175
3rdRabbi Moshe Dresdnerx1104
3rdRabbi Menachem Dreyfussx1105
4thRabbi Boruch Atlasx1174
4th Rabbi Boruch Braunx1106
4thRabbi Doniel Hexterx1130
5thRabbi Chaim Barerx1108
5th Rabbi Boruch Heinemannx1141
5thRabbi Moshe Juravelx1109
6thRabbi Yitzchok Friedmanx1118
6thRabbi Mendy Reischer
Rabbi Ahron Shmuel Wealcatch
x1075
x1153
6thRabbi Elie Kleinx1136
7thRabbi Ahron Greenx1181
7thRabbi Dovid Naimanx1112
7thRabbi Rephoel Schneiderx1157
8thRabbi Mordechai Feigenbaumx1127
8th Rabbi Ely Parnesx1114
8thRabbi Moshe Tesserx1115

Teachers

1stMrs. Brocha Cohenx1128
1stMrs. Sandy Glazerx1116
1stMrs. Chana Fishkindx1117
2ndMrs. Ariel Lutchx1120
2ndMrs. Joelle Raczkowskix1172
2ndMrs. Minna Attarx1143
3rdMrs. Aviva Calmx1184
3rdMiss Sarah Sauerx1173
3rdMrs. Leah Spatzx1119
4thMrs. Naema Tenenbaumx1129
4thMrs. Esther Yerushalmix1178
4thMr. Jonah Guggenheimx1147
5thRabbi Gidon Benyowitzx1123
5thRabbi Boruch Leffx1169
5thMr. Yehuda Brombergx1137
6th - Science & Social StudiesRabbi Mordechai Glazerx1102
6th - MathRabbi Yehoshua Sheffieldx1122
6th - Writing & LiteratureRabbi Ahron Chazanx1180
7th - MathRabbi Moshe Dresdnerx1104
7th - Writing & LiteratureRabbi Shlomo Wienerx1139
7th & 8th - Science Mr. Edward Kaufmanx1182
7th & 8th - Social StudiesRabbi Mordechai Weckerx1126
8th - MathMrs. Hendy Pancerx1134
8th - Writing & LiteratureRabbi Binyamin Paigex1121